Cubs 3 Cardinals 2 - Final
123456789Tot
StL0000000202
ChC00000003x3
St. Louis at Chicago - Sat 22-Jul-2017
Cardinals BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Matt Carpenter 2B,1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Tommy Pham LF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Dexter Fowler CF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Jedd Gyorko 3B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Yadier Molina C300000000000100.000.250.000.175
Luke Voit 1B300000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Kolten Wong 2B000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Paul DeJong SS310010110000000.333.3331.333.667
Randal Grichuk RF310010110000000.333.3331.333.667
Adam Wainwright P310000000000000.333.333.333.300
  Matt Bowman P000000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Brett Cecil P000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total2930020220020100.103.188.310.219
Cubs BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Ben Zobrist 2B411000110000000.250.250.500.312
  Wade Davis P000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Kris Bryant 3B420000110000000.500.500.500.450
Anthony Rizzo 1B411000010000000.250.250.500.312
Willson Contreras C300000000111000.000.250.000-0.167
Kyle Schwarber LF300001000000000.000.000.000.300
  Javier Báez 2B000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Addison Russell SS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Jason Heyward RF310100000000000.333.3331.000.533
Jon Jay CF,LF310000100000000.333.333.333.300
Jon Lester P200000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Ian Happ PH,CF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3062101330111000.200.226.333.240
Cardinals PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Adam Wainwright 7.6740300020000.5222.352.32
Matt Bowman 0.001000001010infinf3.10
Brett Cecil 0.3310011000006.0000.003.10
Total8.0060311030100.8753.382.35
Cubs PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jon Lester 8.00321000121000.3752.254.22
Wade Davis 1.0000220000012.0000.005.10
Total9.00321220121010.5562.004.32