Red Sox 5 Orioles 1 - Final
123456789Tot
Bos0010301005
Bal0000001001
Boston at Baltimore - Wed 13-Jun-2018
Red Sox BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Mookie Betts RF410010210010000.250.4001.000.540
Andrew Benintendi LF320000100020000.667.800.667.640
Xander Bogaerts SS400001010000010.000.000.000.180
J.D. Martínez DH310010210010000.333.5001.333.675
Rafael Devers 3B410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Eduardo Núñez 2B420000010100000.500.500.500.325
Brock Holt 1B320000000000100.667.750.667.625
Sandy León C400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Jackie Bradley Jr. CF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3390021550140110.273.359.455.364
Orioles BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Joey Rickard RF500000000000000.000.000.000.000
Trey Mancini 1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Manny Machado SS300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Danny Valencia 3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Jonathan Schoop 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Mark Trumbo DH100000100020100.000.750.000.525
Craig Gentry CF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Austin Wynns C200000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Chance Sisco PH,C210000000000000.500.500.500.450
Jace Peterson LF211000011010010.500.5001.000.550
Total3041000111050110.133.270.167.227
Red Sox PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Chris Sale 6.0020940111001.0001.502.60
Brandon Workman 1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Justin Haley 2.0020010000001.5000.004.60
Total9.0040950111001.0001.003.10
Orioles PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Yefry Ramírez 4.3341620130101.3856.235.41
Mike Wright Jr. 2.3331120020002.1437.7110.39
Richard Bleier 0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
Brad Brach 0.6710000000001.5000.003.10
Mychal Givens 1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Total9.0092840150101.4445.005.88
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sat 15-Dec-2018 17:00:25