Yankees 10 Rangers 5 - Final
123456789Tot
NYY03011300210
Tex0103001005
New York at Texas - Mon 21-May-2018
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF311001101020000.333.600.667.760
Aaron Judge RF521010210000000.400.4001.200.650
Giancarlo Stanton DH410000010000010.250.200.250.180
Didi Gregorius SS511000010000000.200.200.400.250
Gary Sánchez C521000200000000.400.400.600.430
Aaron Hicks CF410010120010000.250.4001.000.540
Tyler Austin 1B500000000000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Walker 3B521010220000000.400.4001.200.650
Gleyber Torres 2B320020230000100.667.7502.6671.175
Total3912505110101030110.308.364.821.500
Rangers BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Delino DeShields CF500000000000000.000.000.000.000
Shin-Soo Choo DH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Isiah Kiner-Falefa 3B400000001000000.000.000.000.062
Nomar Mazara RF200000000020000.000.500.000.350
Jurickson Profar SS311000101010000.333.500.667.550
Joey Gallo LF310010210010000.333.5001.333.675
Rougned Odor 2B410010130000000.250.2501.000.500
Robinson Chirinos C400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Ronald Guzman 1B310010110000100.333.5001.333.675
Total3151030552050100.161.297.484.347
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Masahiro Tanaka 5.0032340141001.4007.2010.10
Chad Green 2.0021100010001.0004.508.60
David Robertson 1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
Jonathan Holder 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Total9.0053650151001.1115.008.10
Rangers PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Bartolo Colón 5.3384410160101.68810.1212.47
Matt Bush 1.6720210020001.80010.802.50
Jesse Chávez 2.0021210020001.5009.009.10
Total9.001258301100101.66710.009.88
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Tue 17-Jul-2018 11:06:44