Rays 3 Yankees 1 - Final
123456789Tot
TB0300000003
NYY0000100001
Tampa Bay at New York - Sun 17-Jun-2018
Rays BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Matt Duffy 3B431000020000100.750.8001.000.750
Jake Bauers 1B400000000010000.000.200.000.140
Wilson Ramos C420000000000000.500.500.500.450
C.J. Cron DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Willy Adames 2B410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Adeiny Hechavarria SS430000100000000.750.750.750.675
Carlos Gómez RF421000110000000.500.500.750.537
Rob Refsnyder LF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Mallex Smith PH,CF100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Johnny Field CF,LF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total36112000330010100.306.342.361.316
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Aaron Hicks CF520010110000000.400.4001.000.580
Aaron Judge RF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Didi Gregorius SS320100000010000.667.7501.333.800
Giancarlo Stanton LF310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Greg Bird DH410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Gary Sánchez C410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Miguel Andujar 3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Walker 1B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Gleyber Torres 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3370110110040000.212.297.364.295
Rays PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Wilmer Font 4.6741510010001.0711.934.39
Jose Alvarado 0.3310120000009.0000.0015.10
Chaz Roe 2.0010200001000.5000.001.10
Diego Castillo 1.0010200000001.0000.00-0.90
Sergio Romo 1.0000210000011.0000.002.10
Total9.00711240011011.2221.003.21
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
CC Sabathia 7.671001010130101.4353.521.27
Adam Warren 1.3310100000000.7500.001.60
Total9.001101110130101.3333.001.32
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Mon 17-Dec-2018 11:54:12