Reds 8 Twins 2 - Final
123456789Tot
Cin1123001008
Min0000010012
Cincinnati at Minnesota - Sun 29-Apr-2018
Reds BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Jesse Winker RF521000110000000.400.400.600.430
  Billy Hamilton CF000000000000000.000.000.000.000
José Peraza SS530000110000000.600.600.600.540
Joey Votto 1B310000100020000.333.600.333.460
Scooter Gennett DH521000200000000.400.400.600.430
Eugenio Suárez 3B421000020010000.500.600.750.570
Scott Schebler CF,RF510000020000000.200.200.200.180
Adam Duvall LF510010121000000.200.200.800.450
Tucker Barnhart C410000000010000.250.400.250.320
Alex Blandino 2B510000200000000.200.200.200.180
Total41143010881040000.341.400.488.396
Twins BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brian Dozier 2B510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Joe Mauer 1B310000010010000.333.500.333.400
  Mitch Garver 1B000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Eddie Rosario LF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Eduardo Escobar 3B421000000000000.500.500.750.537
Max Kepler CF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Robbie Grossman RF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Logan Morrison DH311000100010000.333.500.667.487
Ehire Adrianza SS411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Jason Castro C422000110000000.500.5001.000.625
Total3485000220030000.235.297.382.299
Reds PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Tyler Mahle 6.3340720011000.9471.421.84
Amir Garrett 0.6720110000004.5000.004.60
Wandy Peralta 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
David Hernandez 1.0020000010002.0009.003.10
Total9.0080930021001.2222.002.10
Twins PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
José Berrios 3.0050030040102.66712.006.10
Taylor Rogers 0.6730100030004.50040.500.10
Matt Magill 2.3330210000001.7140.002.67
Tyler Duffey 3.0031300010001.0003.005.43
Total9.00141640080102.0008.004.54
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Mon 22-Oct-2018 13:41:07