Yankees 7 Indians 6 - Final
123456789Tot
Cle0000000516
NYY0004100117
Cleveland at New York - Fri 4-May-2018
Indians BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Francisco Lindor SS521000000000000.400.400.600.430
Jason Kipnis 2B500000100000000.000.000.000.000
José Ramírez 3B431010120100000.750.7501.750.913
Edwin Encarnación DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Brandon Guyer RF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Tyler Naquin PH,RF1100000000000001.0001.0001.000.900
Yonder Alonso 1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
  Erik González 1B000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Yan Gomes C310000200010000.333.500.333.400
Rajai Davis LF410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Bradley Zimmer CF310010130000100.333.5001.333.675
Total36102020650110100.278.316.500.337
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF310000000010100.333.600.333.460
Aaron Judge RF421010120010000.500.6001.500.790
Didi Gregorius SS500000000000000.000.000.000.000
Giancarlo Stanton DH411000100010000.250.400.500.390
Gary Sánchez C410010110010000.250.4001.000.540
Aaron Hicks CF500000000000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Walker 1B320000100020000.667.800.667.640
Miguel Andujar 3B520001210000000.400.400.400.540
Gleyber Torres 2B420010130000000.500.5001.250.725
Total37112031770060100.297.409.595.448
Indians PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Josh Tomlin 7.0083420140001.4295.148.81
Alexi Ogando 1.0020130020105.00018.0010.10
Cody Allen 0.6710010000003.0000.007.60
Total8.67113560160101.9626.238.87
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
CC Sabathia 6.0030700000000.5000.000.77
Dellin Betances 1.0010200000001.0000.00-0.90
Chasen Shreve 0.003101004000infinfinf
David Robertson 1.0021000010002.0009.0016.10
Aroldis Chapman 1.0010300111001.0009.000.10
Total9.001021210161001.2226.003.99
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Wed 26-Sep-2018 01:40:44