Royals 6 White Sox 3 - Final
123456789Tot
CWS0010000023
KC00312000x6
Chicago at Kansas City - Tue 11-Sep-2018
White Sox BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Yoan Moncada 2B300000010020000.000.400.000.280
Yolmer Sánchez 3B511000100000000.200.200.400.250
José Abreu 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Avisail García DH410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Daniel Palka RF210000000010000.500.667.500.533
  Ryan Cordell PH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Nicky Delmonico LF310000000000000.333.333.333.300
  Ryan LaMarre PH1100001000000001.0001.0001.000.900
Welington Castillo C300000000010000.000.250.000.175
  José Rondon PR000000100000000.000.000.000.000
Tim Anderson SS410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Adam Engel CF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Total3361000330050000.182.289.212.243
Royals BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Whit Merrifield 2B420000212000000.500.500.500.575
Adalberto Mondesí SS420000011000000.500.500.500.512
Alex Gordon LF200000111011010.000.250.000.083
Hunter Dozier 3B410000020100000.250.250.250.100
Ryan O'Hearn 1B310100100010000.333.5001.000.575
Jorge Bonifacio DH411000010000000.250.250.500.312
Brian Goodwin CF320000100000000.667.667.667.600
Rosell Herrera RF200000100010000.000.333.000.233
Meibrys Viloria C200000000000001.000.000.000.000
Total2891100664131011.321.364.429.356
White Sox PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Dylan Covey 4.3360431050102.07710.382.64
Ryan Burr 1.6720000000001.2000.003.10
Nate Jones 1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Rob Scahill 1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Total8.0090531050101.5005.622.60
Royals PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Brad Keller 7.0040620011000.8571.292.24
Tim Hill 0.6700100000000.0000.000.10
Jake Newberry 0.6700100000000.0000.000.10
Brian Flynn 0.3320110020009.00054.006.10
Wily Peralta 0.3300020000016.0000.0021.10
Total9.0060950031011.2223.002.77
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 15:45:45