Red Sox 6 Yankees 3 - Final
123456789Tot
NYY0000000033
Bos04200000x6
New York at Boston - Thu 12-Apr-2018
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner CF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Aaron Judge RF311000100010000.333.500.667.487
Giancarlo Stanton LF320000101000100.667.750.667.688
Didi Gregorius SS300000100010000.000.250.000.175
Gary Sánchez C411000030000000.250.250.500.312
Aaron Hicks DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Walker 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Tyler Wade 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Ronald Torreyes 3B311000000000000.333.333.667.417
Total3253000331020100.156.229.250.226
Red Sox BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Mookie Betts RF400000020000010.000.000.000.000
Andrew Benintendi LF520000010000000.400.400.400.360
Hanley Ramírez 1B000000000000100.0001.000.000.700
  Mitch Moreland PR,1B320000010000000.667.667.667.600
J.D. Martínez DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Rafael Devers 3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Eduardo Núñez 2B321000200000000.667.6671.000.717
  Tzu-Wei Lin SS000000000010000.0001.000.000.700
Jackie Bradley Jr. CF311000210010000.333.500.667.487
Sandy León C410000110000000.250.250.250.225
Brock Holt SS,2B300000100010000.000.250.000.175
Total3382000660030110.242.316.303.282
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Sonny Gray 3.0070320160103.00018.004.10
Domingo Germán 3.0010300000000.3330.001.10
Tommy Kahnle 1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
Adam Warren 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Total8.0080930160101.3756.752.35
Red Sox PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Rick Porcello 7.0020600101000.2860.001.81
Marcus Walden 1.0030220030005.00027.005.10
Craig Kimbrel 1.0000200000010.0000.00-0.90
Total9.00501020131010.7783.001.88
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Wed 26-Sep-2018 01:00:22