Yankees 4 Blue Jays 3 - Final
123456789Tot
Tor0011000103
NYY02001010x4
Toronto at New York - Thu 19-Apr-2018
Blue Jays BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Steve Pearce DH510000000000000.200.200.200.180
Teoscar Hernandez LF510000100000000.200.200.200.180
Justin Smoak 1B300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Yangervis Solarte 3B200001100020000.000.500.000.575
Kevin Pillar CF300000000000100.000.250.000.175
Aledmys Diaz SS300000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Curtis Granderson PH1100000100000001.0001.0001.000.900
  Gift Ngoepe SS000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Randal Grichuk RF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Luke Maile C420000110000000.500.500.500.450
Devon Travis 2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total3460001320030100.176.263.176.239
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Aaron Judge RF310010110010000.333.5001.333.675
Didi Gregorius SS410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Giancarlo Stanton DH310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Gary Sánchez C410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Aaron Hicks CF310000100110000.333.500.333.275
Neil Walker 1B411000100000000.250.250.500.312
Tyler Wade 2B300000010000000.000.000.000.000
Ronald Torreyes 3B210000110010000.500.667.500.533
Total3081010440140000.267.353.400.322
Blue Jays PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Aarón Sánchez 6.0070220030101.5004.503.43
Tyler Clippard 1.0011010010002.0009.0019.10
John Axford 1.0000110000001.0000.004.10
Total8.0081340040101.5004.505.47
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
CC Sabathia 4.3340110100001.1540.004.02
Chad Green 1.6700200001000.0000.000.70
Dellin Betances 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
David Robertson 1.0020220010004.0009.005.10
Aroldis Chapman 1.0000300000010.0000.00-2.90
Total9.0060930111011.0001.002.43
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Tue 17-Jul-2018 11:04:03