Rays 7 Yankees 6 - Final
123456789Tot
NYY0100023006
TB10003300x7
New York at Tampa Bay - Mon 23-Jul-2018
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF410000100010000.250.400.250.320
Aaron Judge RF300000100020000.000.400.000.280
Didi Gregorius SS400000010000001.000.000.000.000
Giancarlo Stanton DH4410002200110001.0001.0001.250.988
Aaron Hicks CF400001100010000.000.200.000.320
Gary S├ínchez C510000010000000.200.200.200.180
Greg Bird 1B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Miguel Andujar 3B420000010000000.500.500.500.450
Neil Walker 2B200000100010000.000.333.000.233
  Brandon Drury PH,2B100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3591001650061001.257.357.286.321
Rays BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Kevin Kiermaier CF510000100000000.200.200.200.180
Matt Duffy 3B510000110000000.200.200.200.180
Jake Bauers 1B421010230000000.500.5001.500.812
Ji-Man Choi DH430000000000000.750.750.750.675
Joey Wendle LF300000000000100.000.250.000.175
Daniel Robertson 2B430010110000000.750.7501.500.950
Mallex Smith RF411000100000000.250.250.500.312
Willy Adames SS410000100000000.250.250.250.225
Jesus Sucre C410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Total37132020760000100.351.368.568.403
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Luis Severino 5.00112800060102.20010.805.10
Chad Green 1.0010100000001.0000.001.10
Adam Warren 1.0010300100001.0000.000.10
A.J. Cole 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Total8.001321300160101.6256.753.48
Rays PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Hunter Wood 2.0020210010001.5004.502.60
Matt Andriese 3.6730500001000.8180.000.37
Diego Castillo 0.6710020020004.50027.0012.10
Jaime Schultz 0.000001001000infinfinf
Adam Kolarek 0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
Ryne Stanek 1.0020100000002.0000.001.10
Jose Alvarado 1.3310021000012.2500.005.35
Total9.0090861041011.6674.002.99
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 15:49:56