Royals 4 Twins 2 - Final
123456789Tot
Min1000000102
KC20100001x4
Minnesota at Kansas City - Sat 21-Jul-2018
Twins BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Joe Mauer 1B431000100000000.750.7501.000.762
Eddie Rosario LF420000110000000.500.500.500.450
Brian Dozier 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Eduardo Escobar 3B310000010010000.333.500.333.400
Jorge Polanco SS410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Max Kepler RF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Robbie Grossman DH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Jake Cave CF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Bobby Wilson C300000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3271000220030000.219.286.250.250
Royals BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Whit Merrifield 2B510000010000000.200.200.200.180
Jorge Bonifacio RF200000000030000.000.600.000.420
Mike Moustakas 3B410000100010000.250.400.250.320
Salvador PĂ©rez C310010120010000.333.5001.333.675
Lucas Duda 1B310000010011000.333.500.333.300
Hunter Dozier DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Alex Gordon LF310000100010000.333.500.333.400
Rosell Herrera CF310000000010000.333.500.333.400
Alcides Escobar SS200000100010001.000.250.000.233
Total2960010440091001.207.385.310.327
Twins PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Lance Lynn 5.0031661030101.8005.406.30
Zach Duke 0.6710100000001.5000.000.10
Ryan Pressly 1.3310010000001.5000.005.35
Taylor Rogers 0.000002001000infinfinf
Trevor Hildenberger 1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
Total8.0061791040101.8754.505.97
Royals PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jake Junis 4.0040620010001.5002.251.60
Brian Flynn 3.0010410001000.6670.001.43
Jason Adam 0.3320000010006.00027.003.10
Tim Hill 0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
Wily Peralta 1.0000100000010.0000.001.10
Total9.00701130021011.1112.001.66
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 15:45:49