Royals 4 White Sox 3 - Final/10
12345678910Tot
CWS00300000003
KC11000100014
Chicago at Kansas City - Mon 10-Sep-2018
White Sox BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Yoan Moncada 2B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Yolmer Sánchez 3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
José Abreu 1B430000100000000.750.750.750.675
Daniel Palka RF410010120000000.250.2501.000.500
Omar Narváez DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Nicky Delmonico LF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Welington Castillo C411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Tim Anderson SS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Adam Engel CF410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
Total3681020330000000.222.222.417.271
Royals BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Whit Merrifield 2B410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
Adalberto Mondesí SS300000000110000.000.250.000.050
Alex Gordon LF421000001000000.500.500.750.600
Hunter Dozier DH410100000000000.250.250.750.400
Ryan O'Hearn 1B410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
Salvador Pérez C410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Jorge Bonifacio RF400000100000000.000.000.000.000
Brian Goodwin CF421000100000000.500.500.750.537
Alcides Escobar 3B200000010010001.000.250.000.233
Total3382120431120001.242.278.545.341
White Sox PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Lucas Giolito 7.0062320030001.1433.866.81
Jace Fry 1.3310200000000.7500.000.10
Jeanmar Gómez 0.6710000000101.5000.003.10
Total9.0082520030101.1113.005.54
Royals PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jake Junis 8.0072500030000.8753.385.10
Wily Peralta 1.0010200000001.0000.00-0.90
Jake Newberry 1.0000100001000.0000.001.10
Total10.0082800031000.8002.704.10
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 16:32:18