Yankees 3 Red Sox 2 - Final
123456789Tot
Bos0000101002
NYY01010010x3
Boston at New York - Tue 8-May-2018
Red Sox BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Mookie Betts RF420100010000000.500.5001.000.625
Andrew Benintendi LF410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Hanley Ramírez 1B410001000000000.250.250.250.450
J.D. Martínez DH411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Xander Bogaerts SS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Rafael Devers 3B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Eduardo Núñez 2B421000201000000.500.500.750.600
Jackie Bradley Jr. CF300000000000100.000.250.000.175
Christian Vázquez C410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Total3582101221000100.229.250.343.290
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Aaron Judge RF410000010000000.250.250.250.225
Didi Gregorius SS400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Giancarlo Stanton DH320020221010000.667.7502.6671.238
Gary Sánchez C300001000010000.000.250.000.400
Aaron Hicks CF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Miguel Andujar 3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Tyler Austin 1B200000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Neil Walker PH,1B1110001000000001.0001.0002.0001.250
Gleyber Torres 2B210000000010000.500.667.500.533
Total2961021331050000.207.324.448.371
Red Sox PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Drew Pomeranz 6.0042620020001.0003.006.43
Heath Hembree 0.3310020010109.00027.0021.10
Joe Kelly 1.3310110000001.5000.003.85
Carson Smith 0.3300100000000.0000.00-2.90
Total8.0062850030101.3753.386.22
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Luis Severino 6.00601100020001.0003.00-0.57
David Robertson 1.0010200001001.0000.00-0.90
Chad Green 1.0010000000001.0000.003.10
Aroldis Chapman 1.0000100100010.0000.004.10
Total9.00801400121010.8892.000.32
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 18-Nov-2018 16:38:43