Yankees 6 Athletics 2 - Final
123456789Tot
Oak0000100012
NYY30001011x6
Oakland at New York - Sun 13-May-2018
Athletics BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Marcus Semien SS520000000000000.400.400.400.360
Matt Joyce LF300000000010000.000.250.000.175
  Jake Smolinski PH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Jed Lowrie 2B420000010000000.500.500.500.450
Khris Davis DH300000000010000.000.250.000.175
Matt Olson 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Matt Chapman 3B410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Mark Canha RF410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
Jonathan Lucroy C420000100000000.500.500.500.450
Dustin Fowler CF200000000010000.000.333.000.233
  Chad Pinder PH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3580010220030000.229.289.314.274
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner LF520000100000000.400.400.400.360
Aaron Judge RF421000210010000.500.600.750.570
Didi Gregorius SS400000100010000.000.200.000.140
Giancarlo Stanton DH4410101300000001.0001.0002.0001.262
Gary S├ínchez C200000000020000.000.500.000.350
Aaron Hicks CF410000021000000.250.250.250.287
Tyler Austin 1B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Miguel Andujar 3B420000101000000.500.500.500.512
Ronald Torreyes 2B411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Total35123010662040000.343.410.514.417
Athletics PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Brett Anderson 5.0081420040102.0007.205.30
Santiago Casilla 2.0020220010002.0004.504.10
Wilmer Font 1.0020000010002.0009.003.10
Total8.00121640060102.0006.754.72
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Luis Severino 6.0050720011001.1671.501.77
Chad Green 1.0000100000000.0000.001.10
Dellin Betances 1.0000210000001.0000.002.10
Chasen Shreve 1.0031200010003.0009.0012.10
Total9.00811230021001.2222.002.88
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Wed 26-Sep-2018 01:00:11