Yankees 4 Blue Jays 2 - Final
123456789Tot
NYY0101020004
Tor0100000012
New York at Toronto - Fri 30-Mar-2018
Yankees BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Brett Gardner CF410000000010000.250.400.250.320
Aaron Judge RF400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Giancarlo Stanton DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Didi Gregorius SS321100200010000.667.7501.667.887
Gary Sánchez C400000100000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Walker 1B310000100010000.333.500.333.400
Billy McKinney LF410000000000000.250.250.250.225
Brandon Drury 3B321000020010000.667.7501.000.712
Tyler Wade 2B411000020000000.250.250.500.312
Total3383100440040000.242.324.394.318
Blue Jays BattersPositionABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Devon Travis 2B400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Josh Donaldson DH400000000000000.000.000.000.000
Justin Smoak 1B411000000000000.250.250.500.312
Curtis Granderson LF300000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Steve Pearce PH1110001000000001.0001.0002.0001.250
Yangervis Solarte 3B411000010000000.250.250.500.312
Randal Grichuk RF410010110000000.250.2501.000.500
Russell Martin C200000000010000.000.333.000.233
Kevin Pillar CF311000000000000.333.333.667.417
Aledmys Diaz SS200000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Kendrys Morales PH100000000000000.000.000.000.000
  Gift Ngoepe SS000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Total3254010220010000.156.182.375.233
Yankees PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Masahiro Tanaka 6.0031800011000.5001.502.60
Tommy Kahnle 1.3300110000000.7500.003.85
David Robertson 0.6700000000000.0000.003.10
Aroldis Chapman 1.0020300010012.0009.00-2.90
Total9.00511210021010.6672.002.21
Blue Jays PitchersIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Aarón Sánchez 5.6780240040102.1186.354.51
Danny Barnes 0.3300000000000.0000.003.10
Ryan Tepera 1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
Tyler Clippard 1.0000200000000.0000.00-0.90
Roberto Osuna 1.0000000000000.0000.003.10
Total9.0080640040101.3334.003.10
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Tue 25-Sep-2018 09:15:11