2017 Roto Value Statistics - 5x5 Mixed League - $260 cap

From to
Sun 2-Apr-2017 to Sun 1-Oct-2017
Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Salvador Pérez CRoyalsActive129471126241270578010173550.268.297.495.335
Wil Myers 1BPadresActive1555671382933088074206703570.243.328.464.355
Travis Shaw 1B/3BBrewersActive121448124260260738380556321.277.358.509.374
Robinson Canó 2BMarinersActive150592166330232799710498430.280.338.453.343
Jedd Gyorko 2B/3B/PH/SSCardinalsActive125426116212202526762471170.272.341.472.355
Aaron Judge RFYankeesActive1555421542435231281149412711540.284.422.627.441
Melky Cabrera LF/RFRoyalsNot on Roster156620177302178788512361262.285.323.423.335
Justin Upton LFAngelsActive152557152440355100109145743310.273.361.540.392
Khris Davis DH/LFAthleticsActive1535661402814369111040731670.247.336.528.376
Matt Carpenter 1B/2B/3BCardinalsActive1454971203122319169211094952.241.383.451.367
Total144152861413290142963582988866206574143475.267.350.495.368
Past Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
José Abreu 1BWhite SoxActive228223512110110060200.280.344.439.354
Total228223512110110060200.280.344.439.354
Grand Total146353681436295152983683989966206634145475.268.350.495.368
 
Active PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jeff Samardzija SPGiantsActive32207.6720430205321610291501.1364.423.54
Danny Salazar SPIndiansActive23103.0094141454403495601.3404.283.42
Aarón Sánchez SPBlue JaysActive836.00426242001171301.7224.255.68
Brandon Finnegan SPRedsActive413.009116130061101.6924.154.64
Jon Lester SPCubsActive32180.671792618060348713801.3234.333.99
Zack Greinke SPDiamondbacksActive32202.331722521545007217701.0723.203.25
Kenley Jansen RPDodgersActive6568.334451097021050410.7461.321.26
David Phelps RPMarinersActive5455.67515622631214501.3833.403.33
Total250866.677951129562477173645545411.2023.783.46
 
Inactive BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
José Abreu 1BWhite SoxActive1345391663853168591302961340.308.356.570.400
Ben Zobrist 2B/LF/PH/RFCubsActive128435101203127585022542232.232.317.375.319
Yadier Molina CCardinalsActive136501137271184608294284491.273.311.439.328
Marcell Ozuna CF/LFCardinalsActive1596131913023719312413644020.312.376.548.394
 
Inactive PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Brad Hand RPPadresActive7279.3354910420171934210.9332.162.94
 
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Player news and notes copyright © 2018 The Associated Press, delivered by SportRadar US. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Tue 17-Jul-2018 00:11:13