2017 Roto Value Statistics - 5x5 Mixed League - $260 cap

From to
Sun 2-Apr-2017 to Sun 1-Oct-2017
Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Salvador PérezCRoyalsActive129471126241270578010173550.268.297.495.335
Wil Myers1BPadresActive1555671382933088074206703570.243.328.464.355
Travis Shaw1B/3BBrewersActive121448124260260738380556321.277.358.509.374
Robinson Canó2BMarinersActive150592166330232799710498430.280.338.453.343
Jedd Gyorko2B/3B/PH/SSCardinalsActive125426116212202526762471170.272.341.472.355
Aaron JudgeRFYankeesActive1555421542435231281149412711540.284.422.627.441
Melky CabreraLF/RFRoyalsNot on Roster156620177302178788512361262.285.323.423.335
Justin UptonLFAngelsActive152557152440355100109145743310.273.361.540.392
Khris DavisDH/LFAthleticsActive1535661402814369111040731670.247.336.528.376
Matt Carpenter1B/2B/3BCardinalsActive1454971203122319169211094952.241.383.451.367
Total144152861413290142963582988866206574143475.267.350.495.368
Past Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
José Abreu1BWhite SoxActive228223512110110060200.280.344.439.354
Total228223512110110060200.280.344.439.354
Grand Total146353681436295152983683989966206634145475.268.350.495.368
 
Active PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jeff SamardzijaSPGiantsActive32207.6720430205321610291501.1364.423.54
Danny SalazarSPIndiansActive23103.0094141454403495601.3404.283.42
Aarón SánchezSPBlue JaysActive836.00426242001171301.7224.255.68
Brandon FinneganSPRedsActive413.009116130061101.6924.154.64
Jon LesterSPCubsActive32180.671792618060348713801.3234.333.99
Zack GreinkeSPDiamondbacksActive32202.331722521545007217701.0723.203.25
Kenley JansenRPDodgersActive6568.334451097021050410.7461.321.26
David PhelpsRPMarinersActive5455.67515622631214501.3833.403.33
Total250866.677951129562477173645545411.2023.783.46
 
Inactive BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
José Abreu1BWhite SoxActive1345391663853168591302961340.308.356.570.400
Ben Zobrist2B/LF/PH/RFCubsActive128435101203127585022542232.232.317.375.319
Yadier MolinaCCardinalsActive136501137271184608294284491.273.311.439.328
Marcell OzunaCF/LFCardinalsActive1596131913023719312413644020.312.376.548.394
 
Inactive PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Brad HandRPPadresActive7279.3354910420171934210.9332.162.94
 
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Player news and notes copyright © 2018 The Associated Press, delivered by SportRadar US. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 20-May-2018 09:54:24