2017 Poison Pills Statistics - 5x5 Mixed League - $260 cap

From to
Sun 2-Apr-2017 to Sun 1-Oct-2017
Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Evan GattisC/DHAstrosActive8430079220121415501180430.263.311.457.332
Eric Hosmer1BRoyalsNot on Roster162603192311256989461663020.318.385.498.393
Kyle Seager3BMarinersActive154578144331271728821586860.249.323.450.333
Dee Gordon2BMarinersActive158653201209211143360162501042.308.340.375.331
Orlando ArciaSSBrewersActive1535061401721585653147369132.277.323.407.329
Grégory PolancoLF/RFPiratesActive10837995200111393581274310.251.305.391.308
Mark TrumboDH/RFOriolesActive146559131220237796510420110.234.289.397.311
Hernán Pérez3B/LF/PH/RFBrewersActive1364321121931434751134201042.259.288.414.313
Rougned Odor2BRangersActive1626071242133067975156325840.204.252.397.286
Eric Thames1B/LFBrewersActive138469116264312836342755700.247.359.518.377
Total1401508613342312319036708612123393993342286.262.319.429.332
 
Active PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jason HammelSPRoyalsActive32180.3320926145482910681301.4255.294.28
Yu DarvishSPDodgersNot on Roster31186.6715927209581680101201.1633.863.75
Kyle HendricksSPCubsActive24139.67126171234012477501.1893.033.80
Júnior GuerraSPBrewersActive2170.336118674304401401.4795.126.53
Justin VerlanderSPAstrosActive33206.001702721972447715801.1753.363.73
Ian KennedySPRoyalsActive30154.001433413161259251301.3255.385.52
Andrew MillerRPIndiansActive5762.67313952105104320.8301.441.94
Brad ZieglerRPMarlinsActive5347.005712616662514101.5534.793.29
Total2811046.67956153101535916414775162121.2564.104.16
 
Inactive BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Russell MartinCBlue JaysActive9130768120132493512500701.221.342.388.331
 
Inactive PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Héctor NerisRPPhilliesActive7474.676898626362545261.2593.013.53
Josh TomlinSPIndiansActive26141.001662310914047810901.2774.984.06
Tyler ChatwoodSPCubsActive33147.671362012077247781511.4424.694.84
Collin McHughSPAstrosActive1263.33627622005255201.2953.553.76
 
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Player news and notes copyright © 2018 The Associated Press, delivered by SportRadar US. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Sun 20-May-2018 09:51:49