2017 Poison Pills Statistics - 5x5 Mixed League - $260 cap

From to
Sun 2-Apr-2017 to Sun 1-Oct-2017
Active BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Evan Gattis C/DHAstrosActive8430079220121415501180430.263.311.457.332
Eric Hosmer 1BRoyalsNot on Roster162603192311256989461663020.318.385.498.393
Kyle Seager 3BMarinersActive154578144331271728821586860.249.323.450.333
Dee Gordon 2BMarinersActive158653201209211143360162501042.308.340.375.331
Orlando Arcia SSBrewersActive1535061401721585653147369132.277.323.407.329
Grégory Polanco LF/RFPiratesActive10837995200111393581274310.251.305.391.308
Mark Trumbo DH/RFOriolesActive146559131220237796510420110.234.289.397.311
Hernán Pérez 3B/LF/PH/RFBrewersActive1364321121931434751134201042.259.288.414.313
Rougned Odor 2BRangersActive1626071242133067975156325840.204.252.397.286
Eric Thames 1B/LFBrewersActive138469116264312836342755700.247.359.518.377
Total1401508613342312319036708612123393993342286.262.319.429.332
 
Active PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Jason Hammel SPRoyalsActive32180.3320926145482910681301.4255.294.28
Yu Darvish SPDodgersNot on Roster31186.6715927209581680101201.1633.863.75
Kyle Hendricks SPCubsActive24139.67126171234012477501.1893.033.80
Júnior Guerra SPBrewersActive2170.336118674304401401.4795.126.53
Justin Verlander SPAstrosActive33206.001702721972447715801.1753.363.73
Ian Kennedy SPRoyalsActive30154.001433413161259251301.3255.385.52
Andrew Miller RPIndiansActive5762.67313952105104320.8301.441.94
Brad Ziegler RPMarlinsActive5347.005712616662514101.5534.793.29
Total2811046.67956153101535916414775162121.2564.104.16
 
Inactive BattersPositionTeamStatusGABH2B3BHRRBOERRBISBCSBBIBBHBPSFSHAvgOBPSlgwOBA
Russell Martin CBlue JaysActive9130768120132493512500701.221.342.388.331
 
Inactive PitchersPositionTeamStatusGIPHHRKBBIBBHBERWinLSavWHIPERAFIP
Héctor Neris RPPhilliesActive7474.676898626362545261.2593.013.53
Josh Tomlin SPIndiansActive26141.001662310914047810901.2774.984.06
Tyler Chatwood SPCubsActive33147.671362012077247781511.4424.694.84
Collin McHugh SPAstrosActive1263.33627622005255201.2953.553.76
 
Copyright © 2018 by Almaviva Software LLC. All rights reserved.
Player news and notes copyright © 2018 The Associated Press, delivered by SportRadar US. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
Fielding Independent Pitching or FIP, was developed by Tom Tango based on DIPS work by Voros McCracken.
SportRadar US.
Weighted On Base Average, or wOBA, was developed by Tom Tango. RotoValue uses Version 2, but ignoring reached base on error before 2015.
Wed 19-Sep-2018 12:56:30